Rehearsal schedule

 

 

 

**All kids need to be off-script from this point on**


Monday, Feb. 18
No School


Tuesday, Feb. 19
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Stage Crew (till 4:30):
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Audrey Wiebke

Cast (till 5:30):
Alila Andersen
Trace Baker
Olivia Clark
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Keira Johnson
Luke Johnson
Arianna Kraft
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Sophia Mykula
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Ella Scandariato
Maggie Schatzel
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Max Weber
Elinor Zalewski

Characters needed: Tanguerros, Troupe, Half-Rest, Eighth-Rest

Agenda: Finish Scene 11


Wednesday, Feb. 20
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Audrey Dennin
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Ella Scandariato
Lola Sherwood
Audrey Wiebke

Characters needed: Sorceress, Henchmen, Solo of Soul, Stocky, Melody, Radical

Agenda:

  • Run all Song of Silence numbers
  • Run all Heed the Map numbers
  • Practice Spooky Cool and Beat by Beat

Thursday, Feb. 21
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Sofia Aversano
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Madelyn Cowburn
Jackson Davenport
Cole Ferris
Keira Johnson
Luke Johnson
Hayley Mason
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Kylie Osterhoudt
Maggie Schatzel
Ella Scandariato
Ella Schoonmaker
Ella Striano
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Elinor Zalewski

Characters needed: Opera Ensemble, Tangy Error, Half-Rest, Eighth Rest, Melody, Rad, Counterpoint, Composer of Ahs, Synco

Agenda: Run Scenes 9, 10, & 12


Friday, Feb. 22
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Maxwell Bowers
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Levi Chapin
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Audrey Dennin
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Keira Johnson
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Lyla Lemister
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Daniel Rice
Ella Scandariato
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft

Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

Characters needed: Doo Wops, Melody, Radical, Solo of Soul, Stocky, Townspeople, Sorceress, Henchmen

Agenda: Run Scenes 1-6


Monday, Feb. 25
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

Agenda: Run Scenes 7-13


Tuesday, Feb. 26
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Maxwell Bowers
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Levi Chapin
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Audrey Dennin
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Keira Johnson
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Lyla Lemister
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Daniel Rice
Ella Scandariato
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft

Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

Characters needed: Doo Wops, Melody, Radical, Solo of Soul, Stocky, Townspeople, Sorceress, Henchmen

Agenda: Run Scenes 1-6


Wednesday, Feb. 27
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

Agenda: Run Scenes 7-13


Thursday, Feb. 28
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Maxwell Bowers
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Levi Chapin
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Audrey Dennin
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Keira Johnson
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Lyla Lemister
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Daniel Rice
Ella Scandariato
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft

Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

Characters needed: Doo Wops, Melody, Radical, Solo of Soul, Stocky, Townspeople, Sorceress, Henchmen

Agenda: Run Scenes 1-6


Friday, March 1
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

Agenda: Run Scenes 7-13


Monday, March 4
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

Full Run Through


Tuesday, March 5
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

Full Run Through


Wednesday March 6
3:30-??

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

DRESS REHEARSAL — dinner will be provided for kids


Thursday March 7
3:30-??

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

DRESS REHEARSAL — dinner will be provided for kids

Advertisements