Rehearsal schedule

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, Jan. 16
No Rehearsal


Thursday, Jan. 17

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Max Weber
Elinor Zalewski

Cast (3:30-5:30):
Audrey Dennin
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Ella Scandariato
Lola Sherwood
Audrey Weibke

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Sorceress, Henchmen, Melody, Radical, Solo of Soul, Stocky

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Song of Silence
  • Heed the Map

Friday, Jan. 18
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Goldy Conlin
Jackson Davenport
Ciaran Drumm
Maya Henebery
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Town Ensemble (including Melody & Radical)

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography: Scene 1 p.13-17

  • Opening
  • Festival Tonight Part 1/Spooky Cool

Monday, Jan. 21
No School


Tuesday Jan. 22

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Ella Scandariato
Samantha Schneller
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

Cast (3:30-5:30)
Sofia Aversano
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Madelyn Cowburn
Keira Johnson
Hayley Mason
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Kylie Osterhoudt
Maggie Schatzel
Ella Schoonmaker
Ella Striano
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Opera Ensemble, Melody, Radical, Counterpoint

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography: Scene 9 p.47-50

  • Water!
  • Water! Part 2

Wednesday, Jan. 23
No Rehearsal


Thursday,  Jan. 24

****Will need parents at rehearsal familiar with Doo-Wop choreography for independent practice******

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Madelyn Cowburn
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Dakota Taylor
Audrey Wiebke

Cast (3:30-5:30)
Alila Andersen
Lurah Baker
Trace Baker
Wyatt Baker
Maxwell Bowers
Michael Burke
Levi Chapin
Olivia Clark
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Maya Henebery
Keira Johnson
Luke Johnson
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Lyla Lemister
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Ella Scandariato
Maggie Schatzel
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Mason Skillman
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Max Weber
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Doo-Wops, Melody, Radical, Piano, Forte, Tanguerros, Tangy Error, Half-Rest, Eighth-Rest

Agenda: Run/Finish Scene 6; Blocking & Choreography Scene 11

  • Fun, Fun, Fun
  • Tanguerros
  • Tanguerros Playoffs

Friday, Jan. 25
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Goldy Conlin
Jackson Davenport
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Town Ensemble, Sorceress, Henchmen

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Finish Scene 1: Festival Tonight Part 2
  • Begin Scene 3: Music Reigns Forever More

Monday, Jan. 28
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Audrey Dennin
Keira Johnson
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Maggie Schatzel
Audrey Wiebke

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Melody, Radical, Counterpoint, Solo of Soul, Tangy Error, Stocky

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Run Scene 4: Beat by Beat
  • Run Scene 5: Heed the Map
  • Block Scene 7: Heed the Map Part 3

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Samantha Schneller
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

Cast (3:30-4:50)
Sofia Aversano
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Madelyn Cowburn
Cole Ferris
Keira Johnson
Hayley Mason
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Kylie Osterhoudt
Maggie Schatzel
Ella Schoonmaker
Ella Scandariato
Ella Striano
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Melody, Radical, Counterpoint, Tangy Error, Half-Rest, Eighth-Rest, Opera Ensemble

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Run/Finish Scene 9 p. 47-50
  • Block Scene 9 p. 50-53

Wednesday, Jan. 30
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Goldy Conlin
Jackson Davenport
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Town Ensemble, Sorceress, Henchmen

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Run Scene 1
  • Finish Scene 3

Thursday, January 31

Stage Crew Only (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Ella Scandariato
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke
Elinor Zalewski

No Cast Rehearsal (Miss Robbins @ conference)


Friday, February 1

No Rehearsal (Miss Robbins @ conference)


Monday, Feb. 4
*note different end times*

Who should attend:
TILL 4:30
Jackson Davenport
Luke Johnson
TILL 5:30
Olivia Clark
Keira Johnson
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Syncopation & Composer of Ahhhhs: 3:30-4:30

Melody, Radical, Counterpoint, Piano, Forte 3:30-5:30

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Block Scene 12
  • Block Scene 10
  • Run Beat by Beat & Spooky Cool

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Audrey Wiebke

Cast (3:30-5:30)
Alila Andersen
Trace Baker
Olivia Clark
Joseph Davies
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Keira Johnson
Luke Johnson
Arianna Kraft
Vivian McGuinness
Connor Murray
Sophia Mykula
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Ella Scandariato
Maggie Schatzel
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Max Weber
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Melody, Radical, Counterpoint, Piano, Forte, Tanguerros, Tangy Error, Half-Rest, Eighth-Rest

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Finish & Run Scene 11

Wednesday, Feb. 6
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
Alila Andersen
Sofia Aversano
Trace Baker
Lurah Baker
Wyatt Baker
Madelyn Bodie
Ayanna Brodhead-Wiggins
Michael Burke
Olivia Clark
Goldy Conlin
Jackson Davenport
Ciaran Drumm
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Maya Henebery
Keira Johnson
Luke Johnson

Landon Kiersted
Arianna Kraft
Gavin McArdle
Vivian McGuinness
Ella Moscowitz
Connor Murray
Ksenia Mykula
Sophia Mykula
Daphne Ortner
Ella Schoonmaker
Samantha Schneller
Cora Shaffer-Sermini
Lola Sherwood
Mason Skillman
Nate Stupple
Dakota Taylor
Graycie Walsh-Kompass
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke
Elinor Zalewski

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Town Ensemble, Sorceress, Henchmen, Entire Troupe

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Block Scene 13 p.65-69

Thursday, Feb. 7
Stage Crew 3:30-4:30
Cast 3:30-5:30

Who should attend:

Stage Crew (3:30-4:30)
Maxwell Bowers
Levi Chapin
Madelyn Cowburn
Lyla Lemister
Hayley Mason
Kylie Osterhoudt
Daniel Rice
Alesiana Rowles Oquendo
Samantha Schneller
Ella Striano
Rhianna Taft
Sienna Taft
Dakota Taylor
Max Weber
Audrey Wiebke
Elinor Zalewski

Cast (3:30-5:30)
Cole Ferris
Stella Greco
Ella Scandariato
Maggie Schatzel
Lola Sherwood

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Sorceress & Henchmen, Tangy Error

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Run Scene 2
  • Block Scene 8

Friday, Feb. 8
3:30-5:30

Who should attend:
FULL CAST

– – – – – – – – –

Characters needed: Full Cast

Agenda: Blocking & Choreography

  • Scene 13

*****Week of February 11-15 will be reserved for make-ups of missed rehearsals due to snow or illness*******

Advertisements